Home » About us » People » Staff

Events coming up at LCC

Loading...

Staff

Name Teaching Subject(s) or Other Responsibilities
Barbour, Elizabeth Gaeilge
Bean, Eithne Geography, Music, Gaeilge, EAL, Assistant Principal 2
Birnie, Diane Principal, Mathematics
Bolger, Amy Business, Geography
Brady, Elaine German, French, ICT, Assistant Principal 1
Branagan, Karl History, Geography
Brett, Stephen Deputy Principal, Physical Education, Geography
Brooks, Áine Physical Education, Guidance, Assistant Principal 2
Byrne, Audrey Physics, Mathematics, Science
Byrne, Pamela Art
Callaghan, Peter English, Religious Education
Carey, Jason Materials Technology (Wood),  Graphics, Assistant Principal 1
Casey, Genevieve Gaeilge, French, Assistant Principal 1
Clarke, Colette French, German, Assistant Principal 1
Clifford, Grace French, Business, LCVP
Coghlan, Fiona Physical Education, Mathematics
Conway, Vivienne Music, CSPE and SPHE
Coogan, Seamus Wood, Graphics
Cormac, Ciara French, German
Cunningham, Maria French, Mathematics
Dowling, Hannah Biology, Physical Education, Science
Doyle, P.J. History, Religious Education
Doyle, Tara Religious Education, English, CSPE, SPHE
Duggan, Rose Science, Biology, Mathematics
Egan, Mary Special Needs Assistant
Feeney, Martina Science, Home Economics, Technology
Flanagan, Majella Geography, CSPE
Flynn, Alma Science, Biology, Mathematics
Foley, John Paul Business, Computing, LCVP
Freeman, Marion Business, LCVP
Gaffney-Walker, Celine Special Needs Assistant
Gaffney, Maura Physics, Science, Mathematics
Gallagher, Barbara School Maintenance
Gallagher, Niamh History, Geography, ESOL, Assistant Principal 2
Geraghty, Emma Physical Education, SPHE
Grimes, John Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal), Assistant Principal 1
Hackett, April Home Economics
Healy, Claire Science, Chemistry, Mathematics
Hickey, Ann English, History, Introduction to First Aid
Higgins, Imelda English, History, CSPE, Health Education, Assistant Principal 2
Homan, Natasha History, Religious Education
Howley, Una TD, DCG, Wood
Hurley, Orlaith English, History
Keating, Gillian Science, Biology, Mathematics
Kenny, Christine History, Religious Education
Kenny, David Maintenance
Kirwan, Aisling Deputy Principal (seconded)
Lantry, Anthony Maintenance
Lawlor, Sharon Secretary
Lynch, Carla Special Needs Assistant
MacGrianra, Conal Gaeilge
Malone, Grainne Deputy Principal, English, Economics
Markey, Anne Special Needs Assistant
McAnerin, Ryan Physical Education
McCarthy, Kay English, History, ICT
McCormack, Claire Special Needs Assistant
McCormack, Kate Geography, Mathematics
McGeever, Siobhan Gaeilge
McGowan, Kevin Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal), Assistant Principal 2
McKeever, Grainne Art, EAL
McKelvey, Aoife Mathematics, German, Assistant Principal 2
McMahon, Ryan Religious Education
McManus, Edel Career Guidance Counsellor, Business, Assistant Principal 2
Mellet, Margaret English, EAL, Health Education
Morrissey, Sean Business Studies, Mathematics, Accountancy, Assistant Principal 2
Mulhearn, Marissa English, History, Assistant Principal 2
Mulready, Philip Construction Studies, Materials Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics, Technology
Murphy, Frances History, Geography, Resource Teacher, Assistant Principal 2
Murray, Joanne Secretary
Ní Bhríain, Emma Gaeilge, German
Ní Chonaola, Máire Gaeilge
Ní Ruaidhrí, Marie Gaeilge
Nic Eoin, Julie Gaeilge, English
O’Connor, John English, Communications, Assistant Principal 1
O’Donoghue, Deirdre Religious Education, English, Special Educational Team, Assistant Principal 2
O’Flynn, Conor History
O’Gara, Eileen Career Guidance Counsellor
O’Gorman, Colum Religious Education, Music
O’Keefe, Ann Marie Special Needs Assistant
Parsons, Alice School Maintenance
Phelan, Ronan Physical Education
Purcell, Andrew Deputy Principal, Music, Geography
Quirke, Aisling Mathematics, Science, Biology
Quirke, Lorraine Geography, History, Special Educational Team, Assistant Principal 2
Ralph, Tony Caretaker
Redmond, Clare English, Communications, History, Assistant Principal 2
Reynolds, Deirdre Special Needs Assistant
Ryan, Emer French
Sexton, Lorna Mathematics, Business Studies
Spillane, John Materials Technology (Metal), Technical Graphics, Technology, Engineering
Suttle, Helene Applied Mathematics, Mathematics
Twyford, Una Mathematics, English, Assistant Principal 1
Walsh, Aisling Special Needs Assistant
Walsh, Nicola Home Economics, Science