Home » About us » People » Staff

Events coming up at LCC

Loading...

Staff

Name Teaching Subject(s) or Other Responsibilities
Barbour, Elizabeth Gaeilge
Bean, Eithne Geography, Music, Gaeilge, EAL, Assistant Principal 2
Birnie, Diane Principal, Mathematics
Bolger, Amy Business, Geography
Brady, Elaine Deputy Principal, German, French, ICT
Branagan, Karl History, Geography
Brett, Stephen Deputy Principal, Physical Education, Geography
Brooks, Áine Physical Education, Guidance, Assistant Principal 2
Byrne, Audrey Physics, Mathematics, Science
Byrne, Pamela Art
Callaghan, Peter English, Religious Education
Carass, Niamh Housekeeping
Carey, Jason Materials Technology (Wood),  Graphics, Assistant Principal 1
Casey, Genevieve Gaeilge, French, Assistant Principal 1
Clancy, Killian Gaeilge, History
Clarke, Colette French, German, Assistant Principal 1
Clifford, Grace French, Business, LCVP
Collins, Aisling Physical Education
Conway, Vivienne Music, CSPE and SPHE
Coogan, Seamus Wood, Graphics
Cormac, Ciara French, German
Cunningham, Maria French, Mathematics
Dowling, Hannah Biology, Physical Education, Science
Doyle, P.J. History, Religious Education
Doyle, Tara Religious Education, English, CSPE, SPHE
Duggan, Rose Science, Biology, Mathematics
Egan, Mary Special Needs Assistant
Farrell, Ryan English
Feeney, Martina Science, Home Economics, Technology
Flanagan, Majella Geography, CSPE
Flynn, Alma Science, Biology, Mathematics
Foley, John Paul Business, Computing, LCVP
Freeman, Marion Business, LCVP
Gaffney-Walker, Celine Special Needs Assistant
Gaffney, Maura Physics, Science, Mathematics
Gallagher, Barbara School Maintenance
Gallagher, Niamh History, Geography, ESOL, Assistant Principal 2
Geraghty, Emma Physical Education, SPHE
Gregory, Heather English, History, Social Education
Grimes, John Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal), Assistant Principal 1
Hackett, April Home Economics
Healy, Claire Science, Chemistry, Mathematics
Hickey, Ann English, History, Introduction to First Aid
Higgins, Imelda English, History, CSPE, Health Education, Assistant Principal 2
Howley, Una TD, DCG, Wood
Keating, Gillian Science, Biology, Mathematics
Kenny, Christine History, Religious Education
Kenny, David Maintenance
Kirwan, Aisling Deputy Principal (seconded)
Lampe, Enoch English
Lantry, Anthony Maintenance
Lawlor, Sharon Secretary
Lynch, Carla Special Needs Assistant
MacGrianra, Conal Gaeilge
Malone, Grainne Deputy Principal, English, Economics
Markey, Anne Special Needs Assistant
Mayne, Alison Special Needs Assistant
McAnerin, Ryan Physical Education
McCarthy, Kay English, History, ICT
McCormack, Claire Special Needs Assistant
McCormack, Kate Geography, Mathematics
McGeever, Siobhan Gaeilge
McGowan, Kevin Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal), Assistant Principal 2
McKeever, Grainne Art, EAL
McKelvey, Aoife Mathematics, German, Assistant Principal 2
McManus, Edel Career Guidance Counsellor, Business
Mellet, Margaret English, EAL, Health Education
Morrissey, Sean Business Studies, Mathematics, Accountancy, Assistant Principal 2
Mulhearn, Marissa English, History, Assistant Principal 2
Mulready, Philip Construction Studies, Materials Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics, Technology
Murphy, Frances History, Geography, Resource Teacher, Assistant Principal 2
Murray, Joanne Secretary
Ní Bhríain, Emma Gaeilge, German
Ní Chonaola, Máire Gaeilge
Ní Ruaidhrí, Marie Gaeilge
O’Connor, John English, Communications, Assistant Principal 1
O’Donnell, Rory Religious Education
O’Donoghue, Deirdre Religious Education, English, Special Educational Team, Assistant Principal 2
O’Gara, Eileen Career Guidance Counsellor
O’Gorman, Colum Religious Education, Music
O’Keefe, Ann Marie Special Needs Assistant
Phelan, Ronan Physical Education
Quirke, Aisling Mathematics, Science, Biology
Quirke, Lorraine Geography, History, Special Educational Team, Assistant Principal 2
Ralph, Tony Caretaker
Redmond, Clare English, Communications, History, Assistant Principal 2
Reynolds, Deirdre Special Needs Assistant
Sexton, Lorna Mathematics, Business Studies
Shannon, Ciara English
Spillane, John Materials Technology (Metal), Technical Graphics, Technology, Engineering
Suttle, Helene Applied Mathematics, Mathematics
Twyford, Una Mathematics, English, Assistant Principal 1
Walsh, Aisling Special Needs Assistant
Walsh, Nicola Home Economics, Science