Home » About us » People » Staff

Staff

Name Teaching Subject(s) or Other Responsibilities staffpage_pic_22
Bean, Eithne Geography, Music, Gaeilge, EAL
Birnie, Diane Principal, Mathematics
Brady, Elaine German, French, ICT
Brett, Stephen Physical Education, Geography
Byrne, Audrey Physics, Mathematics, Science
Byrne, David History, Economics, Assistant Principal
Callaghan, Peter English, Religious Education
Carey, Jason Materials Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics, Technology
Casey, Genevieve Gaeilge, French, Assistant Principal
Clarke, Colette French, German
Clifford, Grace French, Business, LCVP
Coghlan, Fiona Physical Education, Mathematics
Collins, Sinead Gaeilge, PE
Conway, Vivienne Music, CSPE and SPHE
Cormac, Ciara French, German
Doyle, P.J. History, Religious Education
Doyle, Tara Religious Education, English, CSPE, SPHE
Duffy, Ciaran Mathematics, Religious Education
Duggan, Rose Science, Biology, Mathematics
Egan, Mary Special Needs Assistant
Falade, Frances School Maintenance
Feeney, Martina Science, Home Economics, Technology
Flynn, Alma Science, Biology, Mathematics
Foley, John Paul Business, LCVP
Freeman, Marion Business, LCVP
Gaffney, Maura Physics, Science, Mathematics
Gaffney-Walker, Celine Special Needs Assistant
Gallagher, Barbara School Maintenance
Gallagher, Niamh History, Geography, ESOL
Gamburyan, Anna Applied Mathematics
Grimes, John Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal), Assistant Principal
Hanley, Elizabeth School Maintenance
Healy, Claire Science, Chemistry, Mathematics
Hickey, Ann English, History, Introduction to First Aid
Higgins, Imelda English, History, CSPE, Health Education
Joy, Monica History, CSPE
Keating, Gillian Science, Biology, Mathematics
Kerwick, Maree Art
Leahy, Barbara School Maintenance
Lawlor, Sharon Secretary
Lynch, Carla Special Needs Assistant
Malone, Grainne English, Economics, CSPE
Malone, Teresa School Maintenance
Markey, Anne Special Needs Assistant
McCarthy, Kay English, History, ICT
McCormack, Claire Special Needs Assistant
McGowan, Kevin Technology, Engineering, Materials Technology (Metal)
McKeever, Grainne Art, EAL
McKelvey, Aoife Mathematics, German
McManus, Edel Career Guidance Counsellor, Business
Mellet, Margaret English, EAL, Health Education
Morrissey, Sean Business Studies, Mathematics, Accountancy
Mulready, Philip Construction Studies, Materials Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics, Technology
Murphy, Frances History, Geography, Resource Teacher
Murray, Joanne Secretary
Ní Bhríain, Emma Gaeilge, German
Ní Chonaola, Máire Gaeilge
Ní Mhurchu, Judith Gaeilge
Ní Oisín, Eibhlín English, Gaeilge, French
Ní Raghallaigh, Aine Gaeilge
Ní Riain, Nathalie Gaeilge
Ní Ruaidhrí, Marie Gaeilge
O’Connor, John English, Communications, Assistant Principal
O’Donoghue, Deirdre Religious Education, English
O’Gara, Eileen Career Guidance Counsellor
O’Gorman, Colum Religious Education, Music
O’Keefe, Ann Marie Special Needs Assistant
Parsons, Alice School Maintenance
Phelan, Ronan Physical Education
Purcell, Andrew Deputy Principal
Quirke, Aisling Mathematics, Science, Biology
Quirke, Lorraine Geography, History
Ralph, Tony Caretaker
Redmond, Clare English, Communications, History
Reynolds, Deirdre Special Needs Assistant
Ryan, Margaret Home Economics, Social and Scientific Home Economics, Assistant Principal
Spillane, John Materials Technology (Metal), Technical Graphics, Technology, Engineering
Tully, Sharon Mathematics, Science
Twyford, Una Mathematics, English, Assistant Principal
Upton, Rory Mathematics, Physical Education
Walsh, Aoife Business Studies
Williams, Johanna Home Economics, Home Economics Social and Scientific, ICT, Assistant Principal (Programme Coordinator)